top of page
MENUS
Explore our menus designed using fresh, local ingredients.
Food served from 12pm - 9pm on Wednesday through Saturday
Food served from 12pm - 7pm on Sunday
LIGHT BITES & SHARERSJerk corn ribs with mango salsa (vg) £8.00Fried chicken wings with a choice of hot sauce, jerk, bbq sauce or sweet chilli £8.00Steamed mussels in an IPA, bacon and leek broth served with toasted ciabatta £10.00Haddock fritters served with chimichurri £9.00Cheeseburger loaded rosti bites £9.00Baked camembert with rosemary and honey served with toasted ciabatta and caramelised onion chutney (v) £12.50Chicken and chorizo skewers with roast pepper and tomato salad £10.00Lamb kofta with tzatziki £10.00Burrata with a heritage tomato, basil and olive salad, and toasted ciabatta (v) £11.00Hummus, mini pitta and olives (vg) £10.00BURGERS & SANDWICHESAdd Crispy bacon £1.00 | Vegan bacon £2.00 | Mushroom £1.00 | Extra protein £5.00HOMEMADE HOUSE BURGER - Smash burger with red onion, lettuce, gherkins,mozzarella, cheddar and homemade burger sauce in a brioche bun £18.50SOUTHERN FRIED CHICKEN BURGER - Southern spiced panko chicken burger withspicy mayonnaise, lettuce, red onion and gherkins in a brioche bun £19.00VEGAN BURGER - Plant-based vegan patty with lettuce, red onion, gherkins, caramelised onion chutney and vegan mayonnaise in a vegan-style brioche bun (vg) £18.50CLUB SANDWICH - Grilled chicken, crispy bacon, fried egg, mayonnaise, lettuce andtomato served in a ciabatta or tortilla wrap £18.00STEAK SANDWICH - Grilled minute steak, watercress and horseradish mayonnaise served in a ciabatta or tortilla wrap £19.00MAINS
Watermelon, feta, radicchio and pumpkin seeds salad with sesame dressing £15.00(Add chicken breast £5.00) Caesar salad with homemade Caesar dressing, crispy bacon, anchovies, parmesan andgarlic croutons £13.00 (Add chicken breast £5.00) Half jerk-roast chicken served with fries and mixed salad £18.50Battered haddock with tartar sauce, minted crushed peas, chips and lemon £18.00(Add gherkins, pickled eggs, pickled onion and curry sauce £2.00) 12oz rump steak with roasted cherry tomatoes on the vine, roasted mushrooms, chunkychips and peppercorn sauce £28.00Pan roast fillet of sea bass with roasted new potatoes, samphire, capers and brown shrimp with lemon dressing £18.00Basil pesto pasta with roast cherry tomatoes, ricotta cheese and roast pine nuts (v) £14.5O (Add chicken £5.00)SIDES
Halloumi fries with sweet chilli sauce (v) £7.00Cheesy garlic bread (v) £6.50Broccoli with caramelised onions £6.00Mixed leaf salad (v) £5.00Truffle mac and cheese with crispy onions £7.00Chunky chips (v) | Fries (v) | Rosti bites (v) £5.00 DESSERTSStrawberry Eton mess £6.50Basque burnt cheesecake with caramelised banana and pecans (n) £6.50Chocolate mousse with honeycomb and raspberries £6.50Sticky toffee pudding with miso caramel and salted caramel ice cream £6.50Ice cream scoop £2.00 - Vanilla | Chocolate | Strawberry | Salted caramel Blood orange sorbet | Lemon Sorbet(v) vegetarian (vg) vegan (gf) gluten free (df) dairy free (l) local produce For those with specific allergens that would like to know more about the dishes on our menus, please ask a member of our team who will be glad to assist.
STARTERS
Cheesy garlic bread (v) £2.50
Mozzarella sticks with tomato dip (v) £3.00
Mini caesar salad £2.50
MAINS
Cheese burger with fries £5.00
Breaded chicken fillet burger with fries £5.00
Fish goujons with baked beans and fries £5.00
Mac 'n' cheese with baked beans (v) £5.00
DESSERTS
Selection of ice creams (v) £2.00 each
Blueberry basque cheesecake £2.50
Brownie sundae £3.50
SUNDAY
Children’s roasts are available £7.00
We can make a small portion of any roast from our Sunday Lunch menu.
(v) vegetarian (vg) vegan (gf) gluten free (df) dairy free (l) local produce
For those with specific allergens that would like to know more about the dishes on our menus, please ask a member of our team who will be glad to assist.
LIGHT BITES & SHARERS
Jerk corn ribs with mango salsa (vg) £8.00
Fried chicken wings with a choice of hot sauce, jerk, bbq sauce or sweet chilli £8.00
Steamed mussels in an IPA, bacon and leek broth served with toasted ciabatta £10.00
Haddock fritters served with chimichurri £9.00
Cheeseburger loaded rosti bites £9.00
Baked camembert with rosemary and honey served with toasted ciabatta and caramelised onion chutney (v) £12.50
Chicken and chorizo skewers with roast pepper and tomato salad £10.00
Lamb kofta with tzatziki £10.00
Burrata with a heritage tomato, basil and olive salad, and toasted ciabatta (v) £11.00
Hummus, mini pitta and olives (vg) £10.00
ROASTS
All served with garlic and rosemary roasted potatoes, roast carrot and parsnip, wilted kale, leek and broccoli
Roasted topside of beef with Yorkshire pudding and gravy £18.00
Porchetta (rolled pork belly seasoned with thyme, sage and garlic) with Yorkshire pudding,
apple sauce and gravy £17.00
Half roasted chicken with Yorkshire pudding and gravy £17.00
Homemade nut roast with Yorkshire pudding and vegetarian gravy (v) £16.00
MAINS
Caesar salad with homemade Caesar dressing, crispy bacon, anchovies, parmesan and
garlic croutons £13.00
(Add chicken breast £5.00)
Battered haddock with tartar sauce, minted crushed peas, chips and lemon £18.00
(Add gherkins, pickled eggs, pickled onion and curry sauce £2.00)
HOMEMADE HOUSE BURGER - Smash burger with red onion, lettuce, gherkins,
mozzarella, cheddar and homemade burger sauce in a brioche bun £18.50
SOUTHERN FRIED CHICKEN BURGER - Southern spiced panko chicken burger with
spicy mayonnaise, lettuce, red onion and gherkins in a brioche bun £19.00
VEGAN BURGER - Plant-based vegan patty with lettuce, red onion, gherkins, caramelised onion chutney and vegan mayonnaise in a vegan-style brioche bun (vg) £18.50
SIDES
Halloumi fries with sweet chilli sauce (v) £7.00
Cheesy garlic bread (v) £6.50
Broccoli with caramelised onions £6.00
Mixed leaf salad (v) £5.00
Truffle mac and cheese with crispy onions £7.00
Chunky chips (v) | Fries (v) | Rosti bites (v) £5.00
DESSERTS
Strawberry Eton mess £6.50
Basque burnt cheesecake with caramelised banana and pecans (n) £6.50
Chocolate mousse with honeycomb and raspberries £6.50
Sticky toffee pudding with miso caramel and salted caramel ice cream £6.50
Ice cream scoop £2.00 - Vanilla | Chocolate | Strawberry | Salted caramel Blood orange sorbet | Lemon Sorbet
(v) vegetarian (vg) vegan (gf) gluten free (df) dairy free (l) local produce
For those with specific allergens that would like to know more about the dishes on our menus, please ask a member of our team who will be glad to assist.
CLASSIC COCKTAILS (2 for £16 on Saturdays)Passionfruit Martini £10.95Cosmopolitan £9.95Swan on the Beach £10.50Tequila Sunrise £10.50Negroni £10.50Aperol Spritz £10.95Hugo Spritz £10.95Espresso Martini £10.50SEASONAL COCKTAILSChai-spresso Martini £10.95Toffee Apple £10.95Cranberry Moscow Mule £10.50Gingered Pear £10.95
DRAUGHT:
Cruzcampo - Pint £6.60, Half £4.40
Beavertown Neck Oil - Pint 6.90, Half £4.40
Inch’s Cider - Pint £5.50, Half £3.00
BOTTLED BEER AND CIDER:
Corona £5.50
Desperados £5.20
Asahi £5.20
Asahi 0% £4.40
Jubel Peach £5.50
Guinness 0% £6.50
Rekorderlig Strawberry and Lime £6.80
Rekorderlig Strawberry and Lime 0% £5.50
Old Mout Berries and Cherries £6.00
WHITE WINE:
Elia White, France
125ml - £7.50
250ml - £8.50
Bottle - £24.00
Pinot Grigio, Italy
125ml - £8.50
250ml - £9.50
Bottle - £27.00
Sauvignon Blanc, New Zealand
125ml - £9.00
250ml - £11.00
Bottle - £31.00
RED WINE:
Ayrum Tempranillo Garnacha Tinto, Spain
125ml - £7.50
250ml - £8.50
Bottle - £24.00
Short Mile Bay Merlot, Australia
125ml - £8.00
250ml - £9.00
Bottle - £26.00
Lunaris by Callia Malbec, Argentina
125ml - £9.50
250ml - £11.50
Bottle - £32.00
ROSE WINE:
Lavender Hill Zinfandel, USA
125ml - £7.50
250ml - £9.00
Bottle - £24.00
Parini Pinot Grigio Blush, Italy
125ml - £7.50
250ml - £9.50
Bottle - £27.00
SPARKLING WINE:
Pontebello Prosecco DOC, Italy
125ml - £5.50
Bottle - £32.00
SOFT DRINKS:
Selection of Juices: Apple, Orange, Pineapple, Cranberry - Pint £3.00, Half £2.20
BOTTLES:
Lemonade £3.00
Fever-Tree Tonics: Regular Tonic, Light Tonic, Lemon Tonic, Elderflower Tonic - £3.50
Coca-Cola £3.00
Diet Coke £3.00
Fever-Tree Ginger Ale £3.50
Fever-Tree Ginger Beer £3.50
J2O Spritz £3.20
J2O Orange and Passionfruit £3.20
J2O Apple and Raspberry £3.20
Sparkling Water - Small £2.20, Large £3.90
Still Water - Small £2.20, Large £3.90
SPIRITS - 50ML MEASURES:
Vodka
Absolut Blue £7.00
Absolut Vanilla £7.50
Gin
Beefeater £7.00
Gordons Pink £7.50
Whitley Neil Rhubarb & Ginger £8.00
Tanqueray 0% £4.00
Rum
Havana Club £6.50
Malibu £7.20
Sailor Jerry £7.40
Whiskey
Jack Daniels £7.50
Jamesons £7.80
Tequila
Olmeca Silver £7.00
Liqueurs
Archers £5.50
Limoncello £5.50
Tequila Rose £6.00
Kahlua £6.00
Baileys £6.00
Passoa £6.00
Campari £6.20
Disaronno £6.40
Southern Comfort £6.60
Aperol 7.00
Pimms £7.20
Cointreau £7.50
Cognac/Brandy
Courvosier £9.40
![The Swan - Event F&B OffersMenus-13[21].jpg](https://static.wixstatic.com/media/5518bd_cc0d76a07e5e48a1b7d9365988a9b720~mv2.jpg/v1/fill/w_406,h_584,al_c,q_80,usm_0.66_1.00_0.01,enc_avif,quality_auto/The%20Swan%20-%20Event%20F%26B%20OffersMenus-13%5B21%5D.jpg)












1/1
bottom of page



